Qfusion enemies?

Come here to talk about Nosferatu and related stuff.

Moderator: Dead Rabbit Software

Qfusion enemies?

Postby franqutrass on Fri Feb 12, 2010 7:13 pm

Hi I have a question as I add enemies in qfusion, try copying enemies quake 2, but not how.
am using the Microsoft Visual C + + 2008 Express edition, and qfusion 10r.

thanks
franqutrass
 
Posts: 6
Joined: Tue Jan 26, 2010 9:56 pm

Re: Qfusion enemies?

Postby Ghostface on Sat Feb 13, 2010 11:21 am

You can't just copy them - you need to port the code accordingly.
If you have specific coding related problems feel free to ask, but please don't ask for a copy+paste howto.
Image
Sex is like hacking. You get in, you get out, and you hope you didn't leave something behind that can be traced back
User avatar
Ghostface
Dead Rabbit Software
Dead Rabbit Software
 
Posts: 1887
Joined: Tue Oct 28, 2003 4:19 pm
Location: Vienna - Austria

Re: Qfusion enemies?

Postby slugear on Sun Feb 14, 2010 10:14 am

go bug warsow devs :P
qfusion is now maintained by them
get warsow .5 source code it has many improvements
User avatar
slugear
 
Posts: 20
Joined: Sat Apr 25, 2009 6:25 pm


Return to General Chat

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest

cron